Partners

 

$25,000+

Atlanta Legal Aid Society, Inc.

Fulton County

Georgia Bar Foundation

Waterfall Foundation

William Josef Foundation

Zeist Foundation

 

$10,000-24,999

Alston & Bird, LLP

Atlanta Bar Foundation/LRIS

Eversheds Sutherland LLP

Fulton County Schools

Rich Foundation

Thalia and Michael C. Carlos Foundation

United Way

UPS Foundation

 

$5,000-9,999

The Coca-Cola Company, Legal Division

John and Mary Franklin Foundation

Livingston Foundation

The Sartain Lanier Family Foundation

 

$2,500-4,999

Adwoa Awotwi

Anonymous

Mary Benton

Georgia-Pacific Foundation

Georgia Power Foundation

Troutman Sanders LLP

 

$1,000-2,499

Bridget Beier

Hilda D. Glenn Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta

Colin Kelly

King & Spalding LLP

Erik Olson

Benjamin White

Erin Payne

 

$1-999

Alex and Betty Smith Donor Advised Endowment Fund

Randall Allen

Richard Allison

Amazon Smile

Anonymous

Atlanta Mindfulness Counseling and Consulting LLC

Sherrye Baker

The Honorable Anne Barnes

Charles Battle

Amie Bendedetto

Albert Bender

Mavrick Bennett

Rick Blumen and Liz Price

Bill and Haqiqa Bolling

In honor of Mary Alexander Myers

Adam Garrett Bowling

Gloria Boyd

Arletta Brinson

Eugenia Brown

Oni Holley Brown

Karen Butler

Margaret Butler

Terry Carr

Jarvis and Marion Cannon

Lok and Cherry Chan

John L. Coalson, Jr.

Dennis Connolly

Terrence and Merry Croft

Jaime Davis

Richard Deane

Felix deGolian

Unal and Joyce Dogru

Robert Dokson

In honor of Terry Walsh

J. Matthew Dwyer, Jr.

Robert Edge

Marguerite Clare Ellis and Jon Galucki

Philip Etheridge

In honor of Terry Walsh

Jay Farris

Toni Favors

Chris Ferguson

Crystal Lynn Francis and Troy Morman

Harold Franklin

Paula Frederick

Patricia Gorham

Greenburg Traurig LLP

Robert Glover Jr.

goodshop

Nedom Haley

Becky Hall

Antoinette Harkness

TaCara Harris

Clemmie Hatchett

Richard Hays

Dr. Joseph Heyward

Richard Holcomb

Terri Holsten

Hunton & Williams

Leon Andrew Immerman

J. Scott and Tanya Jacobson

In honor of Terry Walsh

Yvonne Jenkins-Waters

Ben Johnson, III.

In honor of Terry Walsh

Demetri Johnson

Jones Day

Sam Kaywood

Andrew Keenan

Stephen Kern

Rebekah LeMon

Marsha Scott and Jim Long Gift Fund

Jeana McGraw

Kristi Moody

Mary Alexander Myers and Joseph Bolling

Sunshine Nasworthy

The Honorable Henry M. Newkirk

Eric Ourada

Jessica Pennington and Caroline Brown

Cara Petermann

Lawrence Pinson

Michael Raeber

Barbara and Ron Reid

Marques Richards

Robert G. Wellon Attorney at Law

Patricia Roy

Amelia Rudolph

Richard Rufolo

Allison Ryan

Jack and Karen Schroder

Seth D. Kirschenbaum PC

Stephen Sherman

Brenda Smith

Helen Suzanne Smith

Kenneth Steele

Grant Stein

Walter and Marion Sturdivant

Teresa Blanchard CPA LLC

William Logan Thore

Cheryl Treadwell

Nola Vanhoy

Terry and Pat Walsh

In memory of Jeff Bramlett

Michael and Jane Walsh

Breana Ware

Alison Waterson

Sherry and Lyndon Waugh

In honor of Pat Walsh

Ben Weinberg, Jr.

Kathryn Wellman

Savonte Wright

The Honorable Melvin Westmoreland and Sally Westmoreland

In honor of Terry Walsh

Derek Wu

Ansley Zeitler

 

Other In-Kind Donors

Warren (Ren) Schmitt

Seyfarth Shaw LLP, Library

Brandi Stephens

Troutman Sanders LLP

Bobby Yocum

 

"Lollipops for Learning" In-Kind Donors

Terry Carr

Tori Leviton

Sunshine Nasworthy

Valerie Sanders

 

Holiday Party Sponsors

Alston & Bird LLP

The Coca-Cola Company

Eversheds Sutherland LLP

Park Tavern

 

Holiday Angels

Alston & Bird, LLP

   ABSR

   Atlanta Library

   Attorney Hiring

   Attorney Training

   Attorney Professional Development

   Bankruptcy

   Business Development

   Conflicts Department

In honor of William Mack, Jr.

   Construction & Government Contracts

   Corporate Transactions and Securities

   Environmental & Land Use

   Federal/International Tax

   Finance Department

   Finance Group

   Financial Services & Products

   Human Resources

   Information Technology

   Intellectual Property, Trademarks & Copyrights

   Labor & Employment

   Legal Technology Innovation

   Litigation & Trial Practice

   Main Resource Center

   Practice Innovation

   Products Liability

   Real Estate & Finance

   Records Department

   Securities Litigation

   State & Local Tax

   Technology, Privacy Group

   Trademark & Copyright Group

Anonymous

Brianna Barbour

Mary Benton & Family

Ron and Lisa Brill

Matt, Staci, Ryan, and Olivia Brill

Jonathan and Liz Brill

Carol Ann Brown

Bonnie Bryson

Ann Bruehl

Tom and Catie Condon

Britton, Katie, Harper, and Nash Condon

Will and Jamie Condon

Ricardo Corporan & Family

Derin Dickerson & Family

Toral Doshi & Family

Aden Draper & Family

Bob Edge

Rod Ganske & Family

Caroline Gieser

Benjamin Harmon & Family

Toni Harkness

Idally Hunter & Family

Ankith Kamaraju

Colin Kelly & Family

Linda Liebl

Bryan Lutz & Family

Brooke McGuffey

Oldcastle

Ginger Patton-Schmitt and Mike Schmitt

Anna Sumner Pieschel

Marques Richards

Holly Hawkins Saporito

D Sharp

Erin Springer & Family

Jessica Starr

Troy Stram & Laura Ross

Allison & Matt Thompson & Family

Bill Top

Katherine Waters

 

Community Partners 

The Atlanta Bar Association - http://atlantabar.org/

The Atlanta Bar Foundation - http://atlantabar.org/displaycommon.cfm?an=1&subarticlenbr=36

Atlanta Public Schools - http://www.atlanta.k12.ga.us/Page/1

The Georgia Bar Foundation - http://www.gabar.org/aboutthebar/lawrelatedorganizations/iolta/iolta.cfm

Fulton County Juvenile Court - http://www.fultoncountyga.gov/fcjcd-home

Fulton County Public Schools - http://portal.fultonschools.org/Pages/default.aspx

United Way of Greater Atlanta - http://unitedwayatlanta.org