Partners

 

$25,000+

Atlanta Bar Foundation
Atlanta Legal Aid
    (sub-grantee of Georgia Bar Foundation)
Core Property Capital
Georgia Bar Foundation
The Sara Giles Moore Foundation
William Josef Foundation

$10,000-24,999

Alston & Bird LLP
Anonymous Donor Directed Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Thalia & Michael C. Carlos Foundation
David, Helen and Marian Woodward Foundation
Dobbs Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Eversheds Sutherland
Ida Alice Ryan Charitable Trust
The Imlay Foundation
John H. and Wilhelmina D. Harland Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Mary Allen Lindsey Branan Foundation
United Way - Metropolitan Atlanta
The UPS Foundation
Wells Fargo Foundation

$5,000-9,999

Atlanta Foundation
The Coca-Cola Company, Legal Division
John and Mary Franklin Foundation
Livingston Foundation
The Sartain Lanier Family Foundation

$2,500-4,999

Adwoa Awotwi
Anonymous Corporation
Anonymous Foundation
Dragon Con Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Georgia-Pacific Foundation
Erin Payne
Georgia Power Foundation
Troutman Sanders LLP
Yellowlees Family Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta

$1,000-2,499

Mary Benton
Delta Pilots Charitable Fund
Dentons US LLP
Colin Kelly
Michael Kenny
Littler Mendelson
LocumTenens.com
Neal and Lisa Newsom Family Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Paul Reeve
Thomas F. Chapman Family Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Thomson Reuters
Valerie Sanders

$1-999

Abe and Phyliss Goldfarb Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Catherine Alexander
Jeff Allaman
Randall Allen
Amazon Smile
Anonymous at Alston & Bird for Book Fund Drive
Anonymous at UPS
Anonymous Individual through the United Way
Sue Anthony
     In honor of the Goncher family
Theresa Armstrong
Sherrye Baker
Balentine LLC
     In honor of The John H. and Wilhelmina D. Harland Foundation
Charles and Lola Battle
The Honorable Wenona Belton
Albert Bender
Aime Benedetto
Alan Bernstein
Teresa Blanchard
Scott Bobo
Adam Bowling
Gloria Boyd
Jared Boyd
Ceren Boz
     In honor of Simon Goncher
Kristin Bromberek
Alex Brown
Dwayne Brown, Jr.
Eugenia Brown
Russell Brown
Ashlee Bruner
Carmen Burns
Karen Butler
Margaret Butler
David Carpenter
Sally Carroll
Robert Clawges
John Coalson
The Coca-Cola Company
Dennis Connolly
Terrence and Merry Croft
Douglas Cunningham and Kelly Voss
Felix de Golian
Richard Deane
Patrick Dicarlo
Dan Diffley
Robert Dokson
     In honor of Terry Walsh
Robert Edge
Brenda and Phillip Etheridge
     In honor of Terry Walsh
Equifax, Inc.
Toni Favors
Ronald Fontenot
Crystal Francis and Troy Morman
Ann Franklin
Mary Gill and Dennis Kruszewski
Bonnie and Milton Gissendanner
     In memory of Horace and Ora Bohannon
Robert Glover, Jr.
Marc Goncher
Simon Goncher
Talen Goncher
Patricia Gorham
Jim Grant
Sandy Grossman
     In honor of Rick Rufolo
Jamye Gunter
Nedom Haley
Bradley Harder
Antoinette Harkness
Ben Harmon
David Andrew Hatchett
The Honorable Glenda Hatchett
Richard Hays
Dr. Jospeh Heyward
Elizaberth Higgins
Richard Holcomb
Terri Holsten
J. Scott Jacobson
     In honor of Terry Walsh
Ben Johnson, III.
     In honor of Terry Walsh
Robert Jones
John Jordak
William Jordan
The Kathryn Lee and Albert Bender Giving Fund of Schwab Charitable
Sam Kaywood
Andrew Keenan
Matthew Kent
Cathy Keyeck
Dan Kingsley
Ronald Knowles
Ryan Kolb
Laura Komarek
John Latham
Emily Leeson
     In honor of Judge Newkirk
Lisa Leonhard
Jahnisa Loadhold
Austin Lomax
Robert Long and Tracy Steen
Boykin Lucas
Randy Luffman
Leslie Manning
Margaret Graff and Richard Higgins Charitable Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Marsha Scott and Jim Long Gift Fund of Fidelity Charitable
Charles Mattson
Stephanie Mayberry
Jeana McGraw
Margaret McGuffey
Rebecca McKinney
Maria Merritt
Jennifer Meyerowitz
Brian Miller
Jon Miller
Paul Monnin
Brady Mullinax
Mary Alexander Myers and Jospeh Bolling
Gee-Eun Myung
     In honor of Simon Goncher
Sunshine Nasworthy
Rebeca Ojeda
Jessica Pennington
Oscar Persons
Lawrence Pinson
     In honor of John S. Tabor, II.
Dianna Pope
Jason Popp
Spence Pryor
Michael Raeber
Kristi Ramsay
William Reece
Barbara and Ron Reid
Elisabeth Richardson
Matt Richardson
Chris Riley
LaToya Riley
David Root
Amy Rudolph
Richard and Regina Rufolo
Sam Rutherford
Michael Ryan
Theodore Sawicki
Eric Schrock
Jack and Karen Schroder
Tom Shaw
Stephen Sherman
Mark Silver
Suzanne Smith
Lynita Solomon
Angela Spivey
Shannon Sprinkle
Stephen and Carol Raeber Fund of Fidelity Charitable
Esther and James Stokes
Dr. William Stoll
Troy Stram
Catherine Strumpth
Marion and Walter Sturdivant
Andrew Sumner
Joshua and Stacy Swiger
The Estate of George Tabor
Bernard Taylor
Matthew Thompson
William Thore
Allison Thornton
Cheryl Treadwell
Joy Treadwell
Andrew Tuck
Lara Tumeh
Marjorie Vandiver
Nola Vanhoy
Mariella Volio
Robin Wagner
Michael and Jane Walsh
     In memory of Deborah, Ann, and Walter Walsh
W. Terence Walsh
Breana Ware
Jake Ware
Yvonne Waters
Alison Waterson
Sherry and Lyndon Waugh
     In honor of Pat Walsh
Kathryn Wellman
Robert Wellon
Charles Wells
The Honorable Melvin Westmoreland and Sally Westmoreland
     In honor of Terry Walsh
Brooke Wickham
Christina Young
Ansley Zeitler

Other In-Kind Donors

Atlanta Hawks
Atlanta Law Libraries Association
Dr. Kevin Dancy
Helping Mamas
John Tabor, II.
Troutman Sanders LLP 

Holiday Party Sponsors

The Coca-Cola Company
Eversheds Sutherland LLP

Holiday Angels

Lisa & Ron Brill; Liz & Jonathan Brill; Staci & Matt Brill; Ginger and Michael Schmitt (and friends);

Wesleyan Students:

Kate Adent, Morgan Akin, Aubrey Alecxih, Kevin Andrews, Caitlin Bridgers, Jasmine Bono, Kenall Bowen, Riley Cavanaugh, Thomas Chipman, Morgan Damm, Anslee Davidson, Trent DeBow, Hannah Fears, Lindsay Friedman, Ella Gilley, Schley Gordy, Tyler Hammond, Tim Hillegass, Will Hillegass, Ben Johnson, Savannah Johnson, Corban Kwon, Joe Laurite, Luke Marshall, Christina McCoy, Parker McGowan, Katie McWhorter, Henry Moreland, Brendan Morse, Evan Nichols, Jennifer Noel, Lily Nydam, Jake Neu, Audrey Pursell, Reed Purcell, Kyla Richardson, Ireland Riley, Jake Rodenhiser, Amber Royter, Raven Royter, Dom Scalese, Nick Schaller, Caroline Scott, Sophia Shaffer, Gabriel Smith, Landon Stirling, Parker Tidwell, Will Tucker, Annie Venkatasen, Paul Weidle, Lauren Van Wie, and Mary Margaret Woods;

Oldcastle staff:

Xavier Balderas, Shannon Callahan, India Clinton, Yvelisse Cordero, Michael Deaton, Kenneth Ekmark, Darrell Frith, Amy Forrest, Deneen Gibbard, Angela Gilbert, Natalie Gullatt, Heather Harper, Salamot Idris, Kyle Jackson, Jennifer Jones, Kevin Keating, David Kern, Rachel Lebedin, Sheryl Meireis/AMAT, Cindy Parish, Aileen Payne, Erin Payne, John Stilmar, and Carmen Walsh/Infrastructure;

Alston & Bird staff including:

Catherine Alexander, Laronda Arnold, Wilhemina Arrington, David Bagwell, Brianna Barbour, Dougie Barnard, Mary Benton, Christina Bortz, Vernon Bridges, Ashlee Bruner, Karen Butler, Audrey Caston, Cherry Chan, Lindsay Church, Ricardo Corporan, Derin Dickerson, Aden Draper, Bob Edge, Caroline Gieser, Tony Greene, Antoinette Harkness, Holly Hawkins Saporito, Phil Hinkson, Idally Hunter, Ankith Kamaraju, Scott Kitchens, Hope Lee, Corinne Levy, Chris Lightner, Bryan Lutz, Jon Martin, Brooke McGuffey, Beth Mullican, Jody Parks, Beth Richardson, Hilra and Edna Roach, Vicki and Ben Rodriguez, Jamie Rogers, D Sharp, Kim Siew, Jerry Silverman, Lynita Solomon, Erin Springer, Jessica Starr, Beverley Southerland, Marsha Swanson, Bernard Taylor, Bill Top, Kirsten Williams, and 3 anonymous individuals;

Alston & Bird Departments including:

Alston & Bird Special Resources, Atlanta Resource Center, Attorney Hiring, Attorney Training, Attorney Professional Development, Bankruptcy, Business Development, Business Information, Conflicts Department, Construction & Government Contracts, Corporate Transactions and Securities, Environmental and Land Use, Executive Staff, Finance Department, Finance Practice Group, Financial Services & Products, Health Care, Human Resources, Information Technology, Intellectual Property-Litigation, Intellectual Property-Trademarks & Copyrights, Labor & Employment, Legal Technology, Innovation, Library, Litigation & Trial Practice, Mail Room, Practice Innovation, Products Liability, Real Estate Finance and Investment, Records Center, Securities Litigation, State & Local Tax, and Technology & Privacy.

 

Community Partners 

The Atlanta Bar Association - http://atlantabar.org/

The Atlanta Bar Foundation - http://atlantabar.org/displaycommon.cfm?an=1&subarticlenbr=36

Atlanta Public Schools - http://www.atlanta.k12.ga.us/Page/1

The Georgia Bar Foundation - http://www.gabar.org/aboutthebar/lawrelatedorganizations/iolta/iolta.cfm

Fulton County Juvenile Court - http://www.fultoncountyga.gov/fcjcd-home

Fulton County Public Schools - http://portal.fultonschools.org/Pages/default.aspx

United Way of Greater Atlanta - http://unitedwayatlanta.org